2017 Members of the Coldwater & Agricultural Society


EXECUTIVE

   
President JoAnn Warren
Past President Bob Burk
1st Vice-President Matt Murray
2nd Vice President Angela Noble
Homecraft Director Sheila Burk
Secretary Donna Athron
Treasurer Joanne Reid
Operations Secretary Margaret Stoikoff
Member at Large Sheila Anderson
Member at Large Marlene Limpright

 

DIRECTORS

   
Advertising/Promotion Angela Gibson
Antique Machinery Richard Jolliffe
Antique & Stock Tractor & Truck Pull Rick Telford
Antiques & Antique Appraisals

Margaret Stoikoff

Christel Gores

Lynn Calver

Art Mark Tumber
Baby Show Judith Cox
Beef Cattle  Jared Ball
Crochet Debbe Bloom
Dairy Cattle Allan Ball
Dairy Goats Natalie Mitchell
Demolition Derby Angela Noble
Domestic Science Sheila Burk
Field Produce Beth Allen
Flowers

Sheila Anderson

Betty Bidmead

4-H Cattle Show Allan Ball
4-H Exhibits Allan Ball
4-H Sheep (Conformation & Showmanship) Herb & Helen Black
Garden Produce Beth Allen
Gates

Marie Godbout

Pauline Walker

Georgian Bay Horse Pull Meredith Orr
Grain  Beth Allen
Haflinger Horses  Angela Noble
Heavy Horses  Matt Murray
Hunter/Jumper Horse Show   Lise Corlett
  Caitlin Hughes
Junior Cat Show Shirley Jennett
Junior Decorated Bicycles JoAnn Warren
Junior Dog Show Chelsy Westerlaken
Junior Fair Bev Rashleigh
Junior Farm Olympics Angela Gibson
Junior Mud Race Jill Sargeant
Junior Nail Driving Andy Beard
Junior Pumpkin Decorating

Pat Doughty

Erika Bienert              

Junior Spelling Bee Donna McQuaig
Junior Stuffed Pets Jill Doyle
Junior Tractor Pull

Hugh Connell

Shayleigh Plant

Knitting Debbe Bloom
Log Sawing & Nail Driving Andy Beard
Parade Co-Ordinator JoAnn Warren
Photography Debra Tice
Pony Pull Meredith Orr
Poultry Presentation George Cooper
Quilts Barb Gill
School (Dairy/Beef) Allan Ball
Security COORDINATOR WANTED!!
Vegetables Beth Allen
Vendors-Indoors 
           -Outdoors
Laura Lamarre
Robert Hogean
Western Fun and Game Show

 Irene Wiles

Tracey Steeves

Winemaking Nola Logan-Knelsen
Women’s Institute Erika Bienert
Youth Art Mark Tumber
Youth Domestic Science Amanda Murray
Youth Homecraft Amanda Murray
Youth Photgraphy Debra Tice
Youth Poultry George Cooper