2019 Members of the Coldwater & Agricultural Society
Executive
President | Marlene Limpright |
Past President | Jo Ann Warren |
1st Vice-President | Monika Marsh |
2nd Vice President | Josh Beard |
Homecraft Director | Sheila Burk |
Operations Secretary | Laurie Gleadall |
Secretary Recording | Donna Athron |
Treasurer | Betty Beach |
Member at Large | |
Directors | Angela Noble, Bob Burk |
Associates | Don Woodrow, |
Coordinators
Advertising/Promotion | Jo Ann Warren |
Ambassador Competition | VACANT |
Social Media | Rob & Vicki Conant |
Antique Machinery | Richard Jolliffe |
Antique & Stock Tractor & Truck Pull | Rick Telford |
Antiques | Monika Marsh Laurie Gleadall |
Art | |
Baby Show | Judith Cox |
Beef Cattle | Jared Ball |
Crochet & Knitting | |
Dairy Cattle | Allan Ball |
Dairy Goats | Natalie Mitchell |
Demolition Derby | Angela Noble |
Domestic Science | Sheila Burk |
Field Produce | Beth Allen |
Flowers | Michele Lynch |
4-H Cattle Show | Allan Ball |
4-H Exhibits | Allan Ball |
4-H Sheep (Conformation & Showmanship) | |
Garden Produce | Beth Allen |
Gates | Marie Godbout, Pauline Walker |
Georgian Bay Horse Pull | Merideth Orr |
Grain | Beth Allen |
Heavy Horses | Matt Murray |
Hunter/Jumper Horse Show | Mary Kate McIssac, Shauna O'Brien |
Junior Cat Show | Shirley Jennett |
Junior Decorated Bicycles | JoAnn Warren |
Junior Dog Show | |
Junior Fair | Marlene Limpright |
Junior Farm Olympics | Angela Gibson |
Junior Mud Race | Jill Sargeant |
Junior Nail Driving | Andy Beard |
Junior Pumpkin Decorating | Erika Bienert |
Junior Stuffed Pets | Margaret-Anne Murray |
Junior Tractor Pull | Sheila Burk |
Log Sawing & Nail Driving | Andy Beard |
Parade Co-Ordinator | Judith Cox |
Photography | Debra Tice |
Pony Pull | Merideth Orr |
Poultry | Josh Beard |
Quilts | Barb Gill, Lynne Boyd |
Sewing & Crafts | Victoria Booth |
School (Dairy/Beef) | Allen Ball |
Vegetables | Beth Allen |
Vendors-Indoors | JoAnn Warren |
Vendors-Outdoors | Robert Hogean |
Western Fun and Game Show | Mindy Brophy |
Winemaking | Christine Nicholls |
Women’s Institute | Erika Bienert |
Youth Art | |
Youth Domestic Science | Cheryl-Bidmead Malone Jessica Bolyea |
Youth Homecraft | Cheryl-Bidmead Malone Jessica Bolyea |
Youth Photography | Debra Tice |
Youth Poultry | Josh Beard |